Playstation.Com - Info playstation.com

playstation.com receives about 817,000 unique visitors and 2,124,200 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,675.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,039,574.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank playstation.com is ranked number 501 in the world and 0.1634% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 209.200.152.199.

About - playstation.com

How popular is playstation.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
817,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,510,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,124,200 (2.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
501 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1634% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.4%24.5%397
Japan 14.5%13.3%258
China 6.1%6.4%790
United Kingdom 5.0%4.9%343
Germany 3.4%3.8%594
Russian Federation 3.3%3.3%623
France 3.2%4.6%498
Canada 2.7%2.4%412
Brazil 2.6%2.8%623
Italy 2.0%2.1%666
Spain 1.7%2.1%722
Australia 1.5%1.4%499
Poland 1.4%1.8%605
Taiwan 1.4%1.3%627
Mexico 1.3%1.3%710
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.5%422
Hong Kong 1.0%1.6%342
Argentina 0.9%0.9%562
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.8%1066
Sweden 0.9%0.8%342
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%531
Iran 0.8%1.3%1258
Belgium 0.8%0.7%436
Turkey 0.7%1.1%911
India 0.7%0.8%4550
Norway 0.6%0.5%371
Austria 0.5%0.5%544
Denmark 0.5%0.4%373

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
store.playstation.com
57.45%53.11%2.46
playstation.com
30.42%21.03%1.84
jp.playstation.com
9.04%7.63%2.2
us.playstation.com
7.72%4.05%1.39
eu.playstation.com
7.42%4.63%1.66
io.playstation.com
3.45%1.37%1.05
community.playstation.com
2.72%1.41%1.4
asia.playstation.com
2.53%2.55%2.7
vue.playstation.com
2.34%1.66%1.9
status.playstation.com
0.84%0.43%1.4
my.playstation.com
0.44%0.25%1.6
media.playstation.com
0.40%0.18%1.2
godofwar.playstation.com
0.28%0.14%1.4
fr.playstation.com
0.28%0.17%1.6
latam.playstation.com
0.25%0.14%1.5
br.playstation.com
0.25%0.17%1.9
de.playstation.com
0.18%0.09%1.3
psmedia.playstation.com
0.17%0.08%1.2
gear.playstation.com
0.17%0.23%3.6
es.playstation.com
0.16%0.07%1.2
ru.playstation.com
0.16%0.08%1.4
it.playstation.com
0.13%0.07%1.4
thelastofus.playstation.com
0.07%0.06%2.2
littlebigplanet.playstation.com
0.05%0.06%3.5
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush playstation.com
Domain:
  playstation.com
Rank:
  334
Organic Keywords:
  1,367,749
Organic Traffic:
  7,833,728
Organic Cost:
  $4,888,345.00
Adwords Keywords:
  23,820
Adwords Traffic:
  1,026,162
Adwords Cost:
  $1,490,025.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,766
Total Backlinks:
  18,558,419
Follow Links:
  16,151,016
Nofollow Links:
  2,407,403
Referring Domains:
  36,182
Referring IPs:
  37,571

How socially engaged is playstation.com?

Facebook:
  18,906
Google +:
  15,183
Linkedin:
  92
Stumbles:
  261
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much playstation.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10,675.72
Monthly Revenue:
$320,271.60
Yearly Revenue:
$3,896,637.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 520,429$5,969.32
Japan 282,519$904.06
United Kingdom 104,086$648.45
France 97,713$459.25
China 135,949$420.08
Germany 80,720$389.88
Canada 50,981$357.38
Australia 29,739$223.93
Italy 44,608$155.68
Russian Federation 70,099$142.30
Hong Kong 33,987$117.26
Brazil 59,478$105.28
Sweden 16,994$90.41
Netherlands 16,994$86.50
Belgium 14,869$73.31
Poland 38,236$69.21
Saudi Arabia 31,863$64.36
Norway 10,621$56.29
Taiwan 27,615$52.47
Spain 44,608$49.52
Korea, Republic of 16,994$39.43
Austria 10,621$34.52
Denmark 8,497$32.63
Iran 27,615$32.03
India 16,994$27.19
Mexico 27,615$26.79
Turkey 23,366$25.47
Argentina 19,118$22.75

How much money do playstation.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,763.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$52,913.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$643,778.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
273,385
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,201,536
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
99,785,357
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 93,677$1,074.48
Germany 23,409$113.06
United Kingdom 16,654$103.75
Canada 12,745$89.34
China 17,673$54.61
France 10,748$50.52
Australia 5,948$44.79
Japan 8,476$27.12
Italy 7,583$26.47
Sweden 4,758$25.31
Poland 12,618$22.84
Netherlands 2,889$14.70
Saudi Arabia 6,691$13.52
Hong Kong 3,399$11.73
Norway 2,124$11.26
Spain 8,476$9.41
Austria 2,761$8.97
Belgium 1,784$8.80
Russian Federation 4,206$8.54
Taiwan 4,418$8.39
Denmark 2,124$8.16
India 4,758$7.61
Brazil 3,569$6.32
Iran 4,418$5.13
Argentina 2,676$3.19
Mexico 2,485$2.41
Turkey 1,636$1.78
Korea, Republic of 680$1.58

How much is playstation.com worth?

Website Value:
$7,039,574.27

Where is playstation.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.200.152.199
ASN:
AS32787 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.200.152.199

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does playstation.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1170 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/E/1/Ren-UTF-8~E1t703hIpl_eZRQwhzS2n3lq7MgwZnO47C_11cAoeVI.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/X/0/Ren-UTF-8~X0lH_d_JbAVEaR-Df9oJdwl8moj9T4_KA56AwuhWjyo.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/m/0/Ren-UTF-8~m0Wh18VKagas9d39xsSx8UiFKX3CVzaSP6qBl_ABlT4.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/s/g/Ren-UTF-8~sgik2q4eTbcS2cP1bdV2MDi_ZFPMkS45f1cm0DO05d8.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/X/D/Ren-UTF-8~XDS_Xg-Im_kxVdwHxpoeiQ1SqKV0jkHi9vSdlJch45Y.js
https://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/w/q/Ren-UTF-8~wqjjiPVz545vY-vX-rdCuZgLmxc23M3D6looGYg4jA8.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/g/b/Ren-UTF-8~gb6peNEOu4lWbBo0G3KglpbfKRTnr_LYRSX-lHXnZz0.js
https://cdn.pricespider.com/1/lib/ps-widget.js
https://social.playstation.com/starblaster/pdc/master/assets/bootstrap.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/u/G/Ren-UTF-8~uGeACwpzST2pd73zZBgVqaMp7j3DmfmEH01f1ZgPUvs.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/A/r/Ren-UTF-8~ArM9Ngpbaljw6Ey9PP3aNawQrHKl-EMsm9F5_e-ae6E.js
https://www.playstation.com/feo-cdn/t/3/Ren-UTF-8~t3EozHw7GAGpEWhU3-DDrdeJHSAdH7z0DyK6NOklD98.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base.min.css
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs-all.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.1.js (expiration not specified)
https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/fonts/21ee40af-ca04-4a40-a3cc-e0f6a8d68101.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/fonts/5c14fe05-1e00-48ad-90a4-7fa0de36fb7b.woff (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.pricespider.com/1/1735/config.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.pricespider.com/1/lib/1.6.16/ps-widget.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.pricespider.com/1/lib/ps-widget.js (5 minutes)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/home/_jcr_content/content_par/section_41ed/page-section-par/gamegrid_5834.query.coming_soon.json?x1=content_type&q1=Game&x2=release_cat&q2=coming_soon&sort=release_date&x3=featured&q3=true&count=100&callback=jQuery1112014881141134537756_1494960764851&_=1494960764852 (5 minutes)
https://www.playstation.com/etc/pdc/i18n/dict.en_US.json (5 minutes)
https://social.playstation.com/starblaster/pdc/master/assets/bootstrap.js (10 minutes)
https://s.btstatic.com/tag.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/276051592770667?v=2.7.9 (20 minutes)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-trophies-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (22 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs-all.min.css (30 minutes)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base.min.css (30 minutes)
https://www.playstation.com/etc/clientcontext/pdc/content/jcr:content/stores.init.js?path=%2Fcontent%2Fpdc%2Fus%2Fen_US%2Fhome&_=1494960764853 (30 minutes)
https://www.playstation.com/etc/pdc/ua-config.useractivity.js (30 minutes)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/RP_ESRB_may_contain_content_inappropriate_for_children_agerating_us_20may14?$GameTile_AgeRatingLogo$ (31.2 minutes)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/injustice-2-normal-hero-01-ps4-us-06jun16?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ (33.7 minutes)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/E10_ESRB_agerating_us_02Jun14?$GameTile_AgeRatingLogo$ (33.8 minutes)
https://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-blog-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (64.4 minutes)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/tekken-7-listing-thumb-01-ps4-us-11may17?$GameTile_Large_Mobile$ (***.4 minutes)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/middle-earth-shadow-of-war-listing-thumb-01-ps4-us-17feb17?$GameTile_Large$ (71.3 minutes)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-ps4-games-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (3.3 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-gear-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (3.7 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-community-forums-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (6.3 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-compare-trophies-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (6.4 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-psvr-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (6.4 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-plus-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (6.5 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-vue-01-us-23mar17?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (6.5 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/crash-bandicoot-n-sane-trilogy-listing-thumb-us-03dec16?$GameTile_Large$ (7.8 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-video-01-us-23mar17?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (7.8 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/uncharted-the-lost-legacy-listing-thumb-01-ps4-us-05dec16?$GameTile_Large$ (8 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/prey-launch-homepage-marquee-desktop-01-us-03may17?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ (8 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-friends-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (9.1 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/call-of-duty-black-ops-iii-zombies-chronicles-homepage-marquee-desktop-01-us-12may17?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ (9.5 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/farpoint-homepage-marquee-desktop-01-us-19apr17?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ (9.5 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-ps-vr-games-26sep16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (9.5 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/call-of-duty-infinite-warfare-ps4-bundle-homepage-two-column-01-us-10jan17?$image_block_desktop$ (9.5 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/locoroco-remastered-normal-hero-01-ps4-us-08may17?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ (9.5 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-ps4-slim-standing-27sep16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (9.6 hours)
https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-ps4-banner-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ (9.8 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/global_selector_icon.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/upDownArrows.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/main-header/curtain_base.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/pagination.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/main-header/sprite2.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/nav/shadow.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/main-header/handle.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/CM110_threeColFeature/small_shadow.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/double_arrow.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/CM010_boxCarousel/shadow.png (13.6 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/main-header/right_curtain_bg.jpg (13.7 hours)
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/nav/nav-sprite.png (13.7 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 163.8KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/farpoint-homepage-marquee-desktop-01-us-19apr17?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ could save 42.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/injustice-2-normal-hero-01-ps4-us-06jun16?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ could save 30.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/call-of-duty-black-ops-iii-zombies-chronicles-homepage-marquee-desktop-01-us-12may17?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ could save 30.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/locoroco-remastered-normal-hero-01-ps4-us-08may17?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ could save 29.5KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/prey-launch-homepage-marquee-desktop-01-us-03may17?$BackgroundFeature_Large$ could save 16.8KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/main-header/right_curtain_bg.jpg could save 3.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/upDownArrows.png could save 2.8KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/nav-icon-lg-offers-02feb16?$ExploreNav_VisualRow$ could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/CM010_boxCarousel/shadow.png could save 1.2KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/RP_ESRB_may_contain_content_inappropriate_for_children_agerating_us_20may14?$GameTile_AgeRatingLogo$ could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/global_selector_icon.png could save 935B (60% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/main-header/curtain_base.png could save 839B (77% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/main-header/handle.png could save 764B (70% reduction).
Compressing https://media.playstation.com/is/image/SCEA/RP_ESRB_visit_esrb.org_for_rating_information_agerating_us_15aug14?$GameTile_AgeRatingLogo$ could save 726B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/nav/shadow.png could save 661B (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/etc/designs/pdc/clientlibs_base/images/CM110_threeColFeature/small_shadow.png could save 595B (35% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://playstation.com/
https://www.playstation.com/
https://www.playstation.com/en-us/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 70KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing https://www.playstation.com/en-us/home/_jcr_content/content_par/section_41ed/page-section-par/gamegrid_5834.query.coming_soon.json?x1=content_type&q1=Game&x2=release_cat&q2=coming_soon&sort=release_date&x3=featured&q3=true&count=100&callback=jQuery1112014881141134537756_1494960764851&_=1494960764852 could save 60.4KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing https://js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js could save 4.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/etc/pdc/i18n/dict.en_US.json could save 3.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.playstation.com/etc/clientcontext/pdc/content/jcr:content/stores.init.js?path=%2Fcontent%2Fpdc%2Fus%2Fen_US%2Fhome&_=1494960764853 could save 740B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.1.js could save 550B (55% reduction).
Compressing https://app.ubertags.com/get_tags/UT-865786453?optIn=false&684346 could save 534B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.3KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying https://www.playstation.com/en-us/home/_jcr_content/content_par/section_41ed/page-section-par/gamegrid_5834.query.coming_soon.json?x1=content_type&q1=Game&x2=release_cat&q2=coming_soon&sort=release_date&x3=featured&q3=true&count=100&callback=jQuery1112014881141134537756_1494960764851&_=1494960764852 could save 27.3KiB (42% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.playstation.com/en-us/ could save 3.7KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Console Platforms/Sony
Video Games/Developers and Publishers
Spielkonsolen/Sony

What sites are related to playstation.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.playstation.com/en-us/
Date: Tue, 16 May 2017 18:52:42 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 156782
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent
Cache-Control: max-age=84485
Date: Tue, 16 May 2017 18:52:42 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
MX playstation-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-957.awsdns-55.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 209.200.152.199 300
NS ns-957.awsdns-55.net 3600
NS ns-1039.awsdns-01.org 3600
NS ns-1962.awsdns-53.co.uk 3600
NS ns-43.awsdns-05.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-14
Domain Age:
20 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1api.net...
Domain Name: PLAYSTATION.COM
Registry Domain ID: 114426_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1api.net
Registrar URL: http://www.1api.net
Updated Date: 2016-12-21T04:01:04Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-13T05:00:00Z
Registrar: 1API GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.6841***84x200
Reseller: Brights Consulting Inc. http://brightsconsulting.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc.
Registrant Street: 1-7-1 Konan
Registrant City: Minato-ku
Registrant State/Province: Tokyo
Registrant Postal Code: 108-0075
Registrant Country: JP
Registrant Phone: +81.5038070508
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc.
Admin Street: 1-7-1 Konan
Admin City: Minato-ku
Admin State/Province: Tokyo
Admin Postal Code: 108-0075
Admin Country: JP
Admin Phone: +81.5038070508
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Master
Tech Organization: GMO Brights Consulting Inc.
Tech Street: Cerulean Tower, 26-1 Sakuragaoka-cho
Tech City: Shibuya-ku
Tech State/Province: Tokyo
Tech Postal Code: 150-8512
Tech Country: JP
Tech Phone: +81.3578410***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +81.334625040
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-43.awsdns-05.com
Name Server: ns-957.awsdns-55.net
Name Server: ns-1039.awsdns-01.org
Name Server: ns-1962.awsdns-53.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-16T18:52:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PLAYSTATION.COM
Registrar: 1 API GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Whois Server: whois.1api.net
Referral URL: http://www.1api.net
Name Server: NS-1039.AWSDNS-01.ORG
Name Server: NS-1962.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-43.AWSDNS-05.COM
Name Server: NS-957.AWSDNS-55.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2016
Creation Date: 14-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 13-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 May 2017 18:52:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
playstation.com widget